Pełna lista uczestników 26. Kongresu.
Uczestnicy Kongresu IATC/AICT/ Congress’ participants
Warszawa/ Warsaw 2012
AZERBAIJAN/ Azerbaďdjan
Maryam ALIZADE – academic teacher, Azerbaijan State Culture and Art University, leader of the section
Israfil ISRAFILOV – academic teacher, Azerbaijan State Culture and Art University, managing director of Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama(gr. drama = czynność, akcja), nazwa używana w I połowie... More Theatre
BULGARIA/ Bulgarie
Ina BOIJDAROVA – Theatre Department, Ministry of Culture
Elena PENEVA – Capital Light Magazine, Dnes.bg
CANADA
Patricia KEENEY – poet, academic teacher, York University, Toronto, Critical Stage
Brigitte PURKHARDT – writer, president of the Quebec Section. Member of ExCom
Don RUBIN – critic, academic teacher, York University Toronto, president of the
Canadian Theatre Critics Association Critical Stage
Malcolm PAGE – critic, professor emeritus of English at Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, B.C
Michel VAIS – Secretary General of AICTMiędzynarodowe Stowarzyszenie Krytyków Teatralnych (Associ... More, Revue de théâtre JEU
CARRIBEAN/ Caraďbe
Alvina RUPRECHT – academic teacher, University of Ottawa
CHINA/ Chine
ZHANG Xian – Chair of IATC China Section, professor and director of Department of Dramatic Literature of China Central Academy of Drama
ZHU Ning – Secretary of IATC China Section, PhD student of China Central Academy of Drama
Qiang WANG – academic teacher, The National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts
Boliang XIE – academic teacher, The National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts
CROATIA/ Croatie
Sanja NIKČEVIĆ – academic teacher, Art Academy Osijek
CZECH/ République Tchčque
Kamila ČERNÁ – Czech Theatre Review, Arts and Theatre Institute
Petr CHRISTOV – academic teacher, Charles University in Prague
FINLAND/ Finlande
Sara NYBERG – freelancer
Maria SÄKÖ – Helsingin Sanomat, chairman of the Association of the Finnish Theatre Critics
FRANCE
Jean CHOLLET – critic, journalist and researcher on scenography
Jean-Pierre HAN – v-ce president of IACTMiędzynarodowe Stowarzyszenie Krytyków Teatralnych (Associ... More, president de Syndicat français de la critique dramatique et musicale
Irčne SADOWSKA-GUILLON – treasurer of IATC/AICT
Manuel Piolat SOLEYMAT – critic La Terrasse / Aligre FM
GEORGIA/ Géorgie
Irina GOGOBERIDZE – translator, critic Theatre and Life
GERMANY/ Allemagne
Nina MAZUR – freelancer
GREAT BRITAIN/ Grande-Bretagne
Mark BROWN – Sunday Herald, blog Scottish Stage, Critical Stage, academic teacher, member of ExCom
Ian HERBERT – honorary president of IATC/AICT, editor of Stages
GREECE/ Grece
Savas PATSALIDIS – guest, speaker, academic teacher, Critical Stage
HUNGARY/ Hongrie
Tamás JÁSZAY – critic Editor, Revizor (www.revizoronline.com), academic teacher
INDIA/ Inde
Reema GEHI – journaliste Mumbai Mirror
Deepa PUNJAMI – journaliste Mumbai Theatre Guide, president of Indian Section
Ravi CHATURVEDI – academic teacher, Mahatma Gandhi International Hindi University
IRAN/ République Islamique d’Iran
Katayoun HOSSEIMZADEH SALMASI – critic Javan News
ITALIA/ Italie
Carmelita CELI – journaliste La Sicilia (daily newspaper), Catania
Sergio LO GATTO – freelancer, Rome
ISRAEL/ Israël
Michael HANDELZALTS – critic Haaretz, daily newspaper
JAPAN/ Japon
Kojin NISHIDO – critic Theater Arts
Manabu NODA – academic teacher, Critical Stage
Akiko TACHIKI – contributor to The Yomiuri Newspaper, Theatre Arts, Dance Magazine, tanz (German Magazine), v-ce president of the Japan section, member of ExCom
KOREA/ Corée
Soon-ja HUR – researcher Seoul Institute of the Arts
Yi Joung NOH – critic The Korean Theatre Journal .
Yun-Cheol KIM – president AICT, academic teacher, editor Critical Stage
LATVIA/ Lettonie
Zane RADZOBE – newspaper Diena, academic teacher, University of Latvia
Valda đČAKARE – academic teacher
LITHUANIA/ Lituanie
Rasa VASINAUSKAITÉ – academic teacher, Academie de la musique et du theatre de Lituanie
LUXEMBURG/ Luxembourg
Stéphane GILBART – journaliste Luxemburger Wort
MACEDONIA/ République ex-yougoslave de Macédoine
Nelko NELKOVSKI – president of Theatre Youth of Macedonia
MOLDOVA/ Moldavie
Dorina KHALIL-BUTUCIOC – academic teacher, Académie des Sciences de Moldavie, Académie de Musique, Théâtre et Beaux Arts
Larissa TUREA – critic Timpul (daily)
NIGERIA/ Nigéria
Emmanuel DANDAURA – academic teacher, Nasarawa State University, Keffi
Mussa Dauda ENNA – academic teacher, University of Jos
POLAND/ Pologne
Henryk BIENIEWSKI – critic, Honorary President of the Organizing Committee of the Congress
Bożena FRANOWSKA – critic, academic teacher, v-ce president of the Polish Section IATC
Wiesław GERAS – director of the monofestivals
Jacek GŁOMB – guest, speaker, director Modjeska Theatre
Magdalena GOŁACZYŃSKA – speaker, academic teacher, Wrocław University
Justyna HOFMAN-WIŚNIEWSKA – secretary of the Polish Section IATC, director of the Congress
Alina KIETRYS – journaliste, academic teacher
Jerzy LIMON – academic teacher, director of the Shakespeare Festival in Gdansk,
key-speaker
Dominika ŁARIONOW – academic teacher, speaker
Katarzyna MICHALIK – president of the Young Circle of the Polish Section IATC
Tomasz MIŁKOWSKI – president of the Polish Section, member of ExCom, weekly Przegląd, Yorick, Critical Stage
Jerzy NIESIOBĘDZKI – critic
Jagoda OPALIŃSKA – critic, academic teacher, v-ce president of The Polish Section IATC
Magdalena RASZEWSKA – acdemic teacher, speaker
Walentyna TRZCIŃSKA – speaker, member of the ExCom of the Polish section IATC
Estera ŻEROMSKA – academic teacher
Andrzej ŻUROWSKI – critic, academic teacher, Hoinorary Presuident of the Polish Section IATC, Honorary Vice president of IACT/AICT
PORTUGAL
Rui Pina COELHO, crictic Sinais de cena
Joăo CARNEIRO, critic Expresso, Sinais de cena
Maria Helena SERÔDIO – academic teacher, Honorary General Secretary of IATC/AICT
ROMANIA/ Roumanie
Ludmila PATLANJOGLU – academic teacher, Critical Stage
Alice GEORGESCU – president od the Romanian section
SERBIA/ Serbie
Ivan MEDENICA – academic teacher, Faculty of Dramatic Arts, Belgrade, member of ExCom
Dušana TODOROVIĆ – manager Sterijino Pozorje Festival
SLOVAK/ Slovaquie
Zuzana ULIČIANSKA – president of the Slovak section
Zuzana FERUSOVA – The Theatre Institute Slovakia
SLOVENIA/ Slovénie
Alja PREDAN – manager Maribor Theatre Festival
SOUTH AFRICA/ Afrique du Sud
Brent MEERSMAN – writer, critic Mail & Guardian, Cape Town
SPAIN/ Espagne
José Gabriel LÓPEZ ANTUŃANO – critic monthly ADE-TEATRO, Valladolid
Roberto CORTE-MARTINEZ – critic La Ratonera (theatre magazine)
SWEDEN/ Sučde
Anna HĹKANSSON – critic, Nummer.se
Johan RANSTAM – critic TeaterStockholm.se, www.kulturbloggen.se
Margareta SÖRENSON – v-ce president of IACT, critic Expressen
THAILAND
Pawit MAHASARINAND – academic teacher, Chulalongkorn University
USA/ Etats-Unis
Jonathan ABARBANEL – critic Chicago Public Media (radio and Internet), Windy City Times (weekly), Chicago Footlight (monthly), vice president of the American Section IATC
Jay HANDELMAN – critic Sarasota Herald-Tribune, Floride, president of the American Section IATC
Jeffrey Eric JENKINS – editor annual Best Plays, member of Excom
Robert COHEN – director and critic