Uczestnicy Kongresu IATC/AICT/ Congress’ participants Warszawa/ Warsaw 2012

Pełna lista uczestników 26. Kongresu.

 

 

Uczestnicy Kongresu IATC/AICT/ Congress’ participants

Warszawa/ Warsaw 2012

 

AZERBAIJAN/ Azerbaďdjan

 

Maryam ALIZADE – academic teacher, Azerbaijan State Culture and Art University, leader of the section

Israfil ISRAFILOV – academic teacher, Azerbaijan State Culture and Art University, managing director of Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama Theatre

 

BULGARIA/ Bulgarie

 

Ina BOIJDAROVA – Theatre Department, Ministry of Culture

Elena PENEVA – Capital Light Magazine, Dnes.bg

 

CANADA

 

Patricia KEENEY – poet, academic teacher, York University, Toronto, Critical Stage

Brigitte PURKHARDT – writer, president of the Quebec Section. Member of ExCom

Don RUBIN – critic, academic teacher, York University Toronto, president of the
Canadian Theatre Critics Association Critical Stage

Malcolm PAGE – critic, professor emeritus of English at Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, B.C

Michel VAIS – Secretary General of AICT, Revue de théâtre JEU

 

CARRIBEAN/ Caraďbe

 

Alvina RUPRECHT – academic teacher, University of Ottawa

 

CHINA/ Chine

 

ZHANG Xian – Chair of IATC China Section, professor and director of Department of Dramatic Literature of China Central Academy of Drama

ZHU Ning – Secretary of IATC China Section, PhD student of China Central Academy of Drama

Qiang WANG – academic teacher, The National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts

Boliang XIE – academic teacher, The National Academy of Chinese Theatre Arts

 

CROATIA/ Croatie

 

Sanja NIKČEVIĆ – academic teacher, Art Academy Osijek

 

CZECH/ République Tchčque

 

Kamila ČERNÁ – Czech Theatre Review, Arts and Theatre Institute

Petr CHRISTOV – academic teacher, Charles University in Prague

 

FINLAND/ Finlande

 

Sara NYBERG – freelancer

Maria SÄKÖ – Helsingin Sanomat, chairman of the Association of the Finnish Theatre Critics

 

FRANCE

 

Jean CHOLLET – critic, journalist and researcher on scenography

Jean-Pierre HAN – v-ce president of IACT, president de Syndicat français de la critique dramatique et musicale

Irčne SADOWSKA-GUILLON – treasurer of IATC/AICT

Manuel Piolat SOLEYMAT – critic La Terrasse / Aligre FM

 

GEORGIA/ Géorgie

 

Irina GOGOBERIDZE – translator, critic Theatre and Life

 

GERMANY/ Allemagne

 

Nina MAZUR – freelancer

 

GREAT BRITAIN/ Grande-Bretagne

 

Mark BROWN – Sunday Herald, blog Scottish Stage, Critical Stage, academic teacher, member of ExCom

Ian HERBERT – honorary president of IATC/AICT, editor of Stages

 

GREECE/ Grece

 

Savas PATSALIDIS – guest, speaker, academic teacher, Critical Stage

 

HUNGARY/ Hongrie

 

Tamás JÁSZAYcritic Editor, Revizor (www.revizoronline.com), academic teacher

 

INDIA/ Inde

 

Reema GEHI – journaliste Mumbai Mirror

Deepa PUNJAMI – journaliste Mumbai Theatre Guide, president of Indian Section

Ravi CHATURVEDI – academic teacher, Mahatma Gandhi International Hindi University

 

IRAN/ République Islamique d’Iran

 

Katayoun HOSSEIMZADEH SALMASI – critic Javan News

 

ITALIA/ Italie

 

Carmelita CELI – journaliste La Sicilia (daily newspaper), Catania

Sergio LO GATTO – freelancer, Rome

 

ISRAEL/ Israël

 

Michael HANDELZALTS – critic Haaretz, daily newspaper

 

JAPAN/ Japon

 

Kojin NISHIDO – critic Theater Arts

Manabu NODA – academic teacher, Critical Stage

Akiko TACHIKI – contributor to The Yomiuri Newspaper, Theatre Arts, Dance Magazine, tanz (German Magazine), v-ce president of the Japan section, member of ExCom

 

KOREA/ Corée

 

Soon-ja HUR – researcher Seoul Institute of the Arts

Yi Joung NOH – critic The Korean Theatre Journal .

Yun-Cheol KIM – president AICT, academic teacher, editor Critical Stage

 

LATVIA/ Lettonie

 

Zane RADZOBE – newspaper Diena, academic teacher, University of Latvia

Valda đČAKARE – academic teacher

 

LITHUANIA/ Lituanie

 

Rasa VASINAUSKAITÉ – academic teacher, Academie de la musique et du theatre de Lituanie

 

LUXEMBURG/ Luxembourg

 

Stéphane GILBART – journaliste Luxemburger Wort

 

MACEDONIA/ République ex-yougoslave de Macédoine

 

Nelko NELKOVSKI – president of Theatre Youth of Macedonia

 

MOLDOVA/ Moldavie

 

Dorina KHALIL-BUTUCIOC – academic teacher, Académie des Sciences de Moldavie, Académie de Musique, Théâtre et Beaux Arts

Larissa TUREA – critic Timpul (daily)

 

NIGERIA/ Nigéria

Emmanuel DANDAURA – academic teacher, Nasarawa State University, Keffi

Mussa Dauda ENNA – academic teacher, University of Jos

 

POLAND/ Pologne

 

Henryk BIENIEWSKI – critic, Honorary President of the Organizing Committee of the Congress

Bożena FRANOWSKA – critic, academic teacher, v-ce president of the Polish Section IATC

Wiesław GERAS – director of the monofestivals

Jacek GŁOMB – guest, speaker, director Modjeska Theatre

Magdalena GOŁACZYŃSKA – speaker, academic teacher, Wrocław University

Justyna HOFMAN-WIŚNIEWSKA – secretary of the Polish Section IATC, director of the Congress

Alina KIETRYS – journaliste, academic teacher

Jerzy LIMON – academic teacher, director of the Shakespeare Festival in Gdansk,

key-speaker

Dominika ŁARIONOW – academic teacher, speaker

Katarzyna MICHALIK – president of the Young Circle of the Polish Section IATC

Tomasz MIŁKOWSKI – president of the Polish Section, member of ExCom, weekly Przegląd, Yorick, Critical Stage

Jerzy NIESIOBĘDZKI – critic

Jagoda OPALIŃSKA – critic, academic teacher, v-ce president of The Polish Section IATC

Magdalena RASZEWSKA – acdemic teacher, speaker

Walentyna TRZCIŃSKA – speaker, member of the ExCom of the Polish section IATC

Estera ŻEROMSKA – academic teacher

Andrzej ŻUROWSKI – critic, academic teacher, Hoinorary Presuident of the Polish Section IATC, Honorary Vice president of IACT/AICT

 

PORTUGAL

 

Rui Pina COELHO, crictic Sinais de cena

Joăo CARNEIRO, critic Expresso, Sinais de cena

Maria Helena SERÔDIO – academic teacher, Honorary General Secretary of IATC/AICT

 

ROMANIA/ Roumanie

 

Ludmila PATLANJOGLU – academic teacher, Critical Stage

Alice GEORGESCU – president od the Romanian section

 

SERBIA/ Serbie

 

Ivan MEDENICA – academic teacher, Faculty of Dramatic Arts, Belgrade, member of ExCom

Dušana TODOROVIĆ – manager Sterijino Pozorje Festival

 

SLOVAK/ Slovaquie

 

Zuzana ULIČIANSKA – president of the Slovak section

Zuzana FERUSOVA – The Theatre Institute Slovakia

 

SLOVENIA/ Slovénie

 

Alja PREDAN – manager Maribor Theatre Festival

 

SOUTH AFRICA/ Afrique du Sud

 

Brent MEERSMAN – writer, critic Mail & Guardian, Cape Town

 

SPAIN/ Espagne

 

José Gabriel LÓPEZ ANTUŃANO – critic monthly ADE-TEATRO, Valladolid

Roberto CORTE-MARTINEZ – critic La Ratonera (theatre magazine)

 

SWEDEN/ Sučde

 

Anna HĹKANSSON – critic, Nummer.se

Johan RANSTAM – critic TeaterStockholm.se, www.kulturbloggen.se

Margareta SÖRENSON – v-ce president of IACT, critic Expressen

 

THAILAND

 

Pawit MAHASARINAND – academic teacher, Chulalongkorn University

 

USA/ Etats-Unis

 

Jonathan ABARBANEL – critic Chicago Public Media (radio and Internet), Windy City Times (weekly), Chicago Footlight (monthly), vice president of the American Section IATC

Jay HANDELMAN – critic Sarasota Herald-Tribune, Floride, president of the American Section IATC

Jeffrey Eric JENKINS – editor annual Best Plays, member of Excom

Robert COHEN – director and critic

Dodaj komentarz